Loading…

Featured Speakers

avatar for Camille Farrington

Camille Farrington

UChicago Consortium on School Research
Senior Research Associate
avatar for Steve Fleischman

Steve Fleischman

Change Dynamics, LLC
Managing Member
avatar for Michael Lamb

Michael Lamb

Turnaround for Children
Executive Director, Washington, D.C.
avatar for Valerie Kinloch

Valerie Kinloch

University of Pittsburgh
Dean of the School of Education and Professor
avatar for Karen J. Pittman

Karen J. Pittman

Forum for Youth Investment
President and CEO
avatar for Hal Smith

Hal Smith

National Urban League
SVP, Education, Youth Development & Health
avatar for Jonathan Raymond

Jonathan Raymond

JPR Consulting
Principal

Speakers

TA

Thomas Akiva

University of Pittsburgh School of Education
Associate Professor
GA

Gina Anstey

Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
VP Whole Child
avatar for Anne Arias

Anne Arias

YDEKC/SOWA
Partnerships & Professional Learning Manager/Bridge Project Manager
MB

Marissa Badgley

ExpandED Schools
Programs and Policy Director
avatar for Benjamin Baird

Benjamin Baird

School's Out Washington
Spokane County Program Quality Manager
KB

Kiley Bednar

University of Missouri –St. Louis Community Innovation and Action Center
Associate Director
avatar for Elly Belle

Elly Belle

SparkAction, The Forum for Youth Investment
Content Strategist
SB

Sophie Biddle

Cultivate Learning at University of Washington
Curriculum Specialist
BB

Benjii Bittle

Tacoma-Pierce County Health Department
Business Development Manager
KB

Kara Bixby

WithInsight
Evaluation Director
MB

Meredith Bixler

Denver Afterschool Alliance, City and County of Denver
Social Emotional and Academic Learning (SEAL) Coach
MB

Meg Blinkiewicz

Kalamazoo Youth Development Network
Executive Director
PB

Poonam Borah

Weikart Center, The Forum for Youth Investment
Senior Research and Program Associate
AB

Angela Boyer

Public Health Centers for Excellence
Participatory Planning and Budgeting Expert
MB

Molly Branson-Thayer

Cultivate Learning at University of Washington
Senior Director
TB

Telaekah Brooks

Venture Philanthropy Partners
Partner
avatar for Sheila Capestany

Sheila Capestany

King County Washington, Best Starts for Kids
Strategic Advisor for Children and Youth
KC

Krystal Cason

Department of Youth & Community Development
Deputy Director Program Quality & Innovation
AC

Avice Chambers

YMCA of Greater Houston
Executive Director of Afterschool
MC

Melanie Claxton

Pittsburgh
Coordinator, Out-of-School Time
avatar for Joelle Cook

Joelle Cook

FSG
Director
NR

Nikki Roe Cropp

Camp Fire
Program Consultant
JD

Jaci David

Blandin Foundation
Public Policy Program Officer
LD

Lara Davis

Seattle Office of Arts & Culture
Arts Education Manager
JD

Jan Derdowski

University of Minnesota Extension
Extension Educator, Youth Development
avatar for Jessica Donner

Jessica Donner

Every Hour Counts
Executive Director
avatar for Josiah Downey

Josiah Downey

Student Conservation Association
Education Director
PE

Porter Eichenlaub

School's Out Washington
Social & Emotional Learning Program Manager
TF

Thaddeus Ferber

The Forum for Youth Investment
Executive Vice President
avatar for Lottie Ferguson

Lottie Ferguson

Flint & Genesee Chamber of Commerce
Director, Grants & Development
JF

Josh Field

The First Tee Seattle
Outreach Director
avatar for Tammy Fields

Tammy Fields

Palm Beach County Youth Services Department
Director
RF

Rachel Forsyth

Good Shepherd Services
Senior Division Director
FF

Francine Francis

Institute for Educational Leadership
Program Manager, Right Turn
LG

Leslie Gabay-Swanston

National Summer Learning Association
Director of Program and Systems Quality
SG

Sue Gallagher

Broward County Children’s Services Council
Chief Innovation Officer
MG

Michelle Gilliard

Venture Philanthropy Partners
Partner
DZ

Dana Zorovich Godek

The School District of Palm Beach County
Administrative Director
AG

Angela Griffin

Treehouse
Chief Program Officer
OG

Omar Guessous

Boys and Girls Clubs of America
National Director of Evaluation & Insights
MG

Marsha Guthrie

Children’s Services of Palm Beach County
Community Planning and Partnership Lead
avatar for Maria Guzmán-Rocha

Maria Guzmán-Rocha

YMCA of the USA
Lead Analyst
IH

Isaac Hammond-Paul

Venture Philanthropy Partners
Mario M. Morino Distinguished Fellow
AH

Anne Heiligenstein

Casey Family Programs
Policy Consultant
GH

George Hicks

Maryhaven Gambling Intervention Program
Director
avatar for Ali Holstein

Ali Holstein

Ali Holstein LLC
Youth Program Consultant and Data Translator
JH

James Hong

Vietnamese Friendship Association
Executive Director
JH

James Hong

Vietnamese Friendship Association
Executive Director
LG

Lisa Gomi Hui

Boston After School and Beyond
Director of Measurement and Improvement
avatar for Jackie Jainga Hyllseth

Jackie Jainga Hyllseth

School’s Out Washington
Chief Program Quality Officer
OI

Omana Imani

School's Out Washington
King County ELO Systems Director
avatar for Merita Irby

Merita Irby

The Forum for Youth Investment
Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
HJ

Holly Jacobson

Geauga Educational Service Center
Youth Led Prevention Coordinator
avatar for Laura Jahromi

Laura Jahromi

Forum for Youth Investment
Senior Program Associate
avatar for Ciara Johnson

Ciara Johnson

Center for Safe Alaskans
Projects Director
FJ

Fahren Johnson

Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
Senior Program Officer, Whole Child Partnership
AJ

Aasha Joshi

YMCA of the USA
Director, Research, Analytics, and Insights
AJ

Aasha Joshi

YMCA of the USA
Director of Research and Evaluation
LJ

Lydia Jurcys

YMCA of Greater Seattle
Association Director of Youth Development Outcomes
CK

Caitlin Kawaguchi

SparkAction, The Forum for Youth Investment
Content & Engagement Strategist
avatar for Rebecca Kelley

Rebecca Kelley

National 4-H Council
Director, Development
JK

Jolynn Kenny

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Puget Sound
Vice President of Programs
KL

Karen Lackey

Geauga Educational Service Center
Director of Community Prevention Services
JL

John Lewis

Data and Quality Manager, Denver Public Schools
Network Lead, Denver Afterschool Alliance
avatar for Priscilla Little

Priscilla Little

The Forum for Youth Investment
Senior Consultant
avatar for Geeta Loach-Jacobson

Geeta Loach-Jacobson

Outreach & Community Programming
Division Director
PL

Pierre Lockett

Forward Momentum Chicago
Executive Director
avatar for Fausto Lopez

Fausto Lopez

American Institutes for Research
Content Area Expert
TM

Tricia Maas

Committee for Children
Research Scientist
JM

Jessica Mancino

Kalamazoo Youth Development Network
Board Co-Chair
DM

Dave Martineau

Weikart Center, The Forum for Youth Investment
Director of Program Design & Innovation
avatar for Michelle Massie

Michelle Massie

The Forum for Youth Investment
Director of Opportunity Nation
BM

Bernice Massiwer

Institute for Educational Leadership
Partnership Manager, Coalition for Community Schools
avatar for Sarah McCann

Sarah McCann

Institute for Educational Leadership
Program Coordinator
MM

Megan McJennett

King County WA
BSK Implementation Manager
AM

Annie McNamara

University of Pittsburgh
Doctoral Student
MM

Melissa Mister

After School Matters
Chief Program Officer
DM

Deborah Moroney

AIR
Managing Director
avatar for Fatima Z. Muhammad

Fatima Z. Muhammad

Search Institute
Director of Youth and Family Solutions
KM

Kris Murray

BellXcel
National Director, Partner Solutions
SN

Susan Notkin

CSSP
Senior VP
avatar for Hillary Oravec

Hillary Oravec

The Learning Agenda
Managing Partner
JA

Jo Ann Paanio

The Forum for Youth Investment
Policy Manager
KP

Kristin Pace

King County Washington, Best Starts for Kids
Best Starts for Kids Evaluation Co-lead
avatar for Larry Pasti

Larry Pasti

Forum for Youth Investment
Senior Director
JP

Jennifer Peck

Partnership for Children and Youth
CEO
avatar for Stephanie Perkowski

Stephanie Perkowski

YMCA of the USA
Implementation Sciences Specialist
SP

Sara Plachta-Elliot

Youth Development Resource Center
Executive Director
PP

Poppy Potter

Voyageur Outward Bound School
Director of Group Programs & Twin Cities Center
KP

Kristen Pozzoboni

Denver Public Schools
Senior Manager, DELCS
LP

lisa primus

CSSP
Senior Associate
MR

Milagros Ramirez

DYCD
Senior Planner
SR

Steve Roberts

ExpandED Schools
STEM Manager
avatar for Kimberly Robinson

Kimberly Robinson

Forum for Youth Investment
Executive Vice President
RR

Rodney Robinson

Treehouse
Associate Director, Education Services
avatar for Shannon Ginn Robinson

Shannon Ginn Robinson

`School's Out Washington
Training & Special Projects Manager
BR

Barbara Rockey

Treehouse
Senior Education Specialist
CR

Cristin Rollins

Girls Inc.
Director of Research & Evaluation
NR

Nicole Rose

Department of Children, Youth, and Families
Director of Eligibility and Provider Supports
avatar for Hillary Salmons

Hillary Salmons

Providence After School Alliance
Executive Director
HS

Hillary Salmons

Providence After School Alliance
Executive Director
SS

Sabrina Sheikh

Institute for Educational Leadership
Executive Assistant
SS

Steven Shewfelt

Ingenuity
Director of Data & Research
MS

Mike Soskis

The Bridgespan Group
Manager
SS

Stephen Stufert

Nature Bridge
Vice President of Education & Pacific Northwest Director
LS

Luke Sturgeon

Tacoma-Pierce County Health Department
Health Promotion Coordinator III
DS

Dorothy Styles

Communities in Schools of Atlanta
Director of Programs
JT

Juliet Taylor

Consultant
ST

Sarah Terry

Youth Development Executives of King County
Research & Evaluation Manager
avatar for Laenne Thompson

Laenne Thompson

Weikart Center, The Forum for Youth Investment
Director, Field Services
avatar for Scott VanderWey

Scott VanderWey

Washington State University
Director of 4-H Adventure Education
KV

Kathryn Vargas

Allegheny Partners for Out-of-School Time (APOST)
Director
LW

Leah Wallace

Weikart Center, The Forum for Youth Investment
Project Manager, Field Services
AW

Ana Whitaker

RAND Corporation
Policy Researcher
SW

Sarah Wilhelm

King County Washington, Best Starts for Kids
Strategic Advisor for Trauma Informed Systems
AW

Allison Williams

Wyman
Senior Vice President
LW

Lisa Wilson

Cultivate Learning at University of Washington
Content and Evaluation Lead
avatar for Kevin Wright

Kevin Wright

WSU Extension King County
County Director
avatar for Sarah Zyburt

Sarah Zyburt

Genesee Area Focus Fund/Flint and Genesee Chamber of Commerce
Grants Coordinator for Education and Training